Szklana Góra Ski

Poland · Lesser Poland Voivodeship · 0.9km pistes
Szklana Góra Ski ski area

Szklana Góra Ski is a ski area in Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 0.9 km of pistes served by 3 lifts, with the top lift at 559 m and the lowest village at 390 m. Szklana Góra Ski is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Szklana Góra Ski

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Szklana Góra Ski

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
9月26日周六9 / 17 °Cclear skydry8 h sun
9月27日周日8 / 17 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
9月28日周一9 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月29日周二6 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月30日周三6 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
10月1日周四6 / 20 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
10月2日周五6 / 19 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
10月3日周六7 / 21 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
10月4日周日8 / 18 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
10月5日周一7 / 13 °Cdrizzledry0 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-26 07:07 UTC.

Getting to Szklana Góra Ski

Door-to-door travel times to Szklana Góra Ski, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Szklana Góra Ski

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.