Szklana Góra Ski

Poland · Lesser Poland Voivodeship · 0.9km pistes
Szklana Góra Ski ski area

Szklana Góra Ski is a ski area in Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 0.9 km of pistes served by 3 lifts, with the top lift at 559 m and the lowest village at 390 m. Szklana Góra Ski is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Szklana Góra Ski

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Szklana Góra Ski

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
pá 25. 9.8 / 12 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
so 26. 9.7 / 16 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
ne 27. 9.8 / 19 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
po 28. 9.6 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
út 29. 9.6 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
st 30. 9.6 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
čt 1. 10.7 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
pá 2. 10.6 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
so 3. 10.7 / 21 °Cclear skydry8 h sun
ne 4. 10.9 / 18 °Cclear skydry8 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-25 01:07 UTC.

Getting to Szklana Góra Ski

Door-to-door travel times to Szklana Góra Ski, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Szklana Góra Ski

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.