Saw Creek Estates Ski Area

United States · Pennsylvania · 1.2km pistes
Saw Creek Estates Ski Area ski area

Saw Creek Estates Ski Area is a ski area in Pennsylvania, United States, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 1.2 km of pistes served by 1 lifts, with the top lift at 320 m and the lowest village at 264 m. Saw Creek Estates Ski Area is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Saw Creek Estates Ski Area

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Saw Creek Estates Ski Area

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
9月25日周五9 / 21 °Covercastdry3 h sun
9月26日周六12 / 18 °Craindry1 h sun
9月27日周日12 / 13 °Craindry1 h sun
9月28日周一12 / 13 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
9月29日周二12 / 19 °Covercastdry1 h sun
9月30日周三13 / 22 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
10月1日周四15 / 24 °Covercastdry2 h sun
10月2日周五16 / 28 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
10月3日周六17 / 26 °Covercastdry2 h sun
10月4日周日18 / 20 °Crain showersdry1 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-25 08:52 UTC.

Getting to Saw Creek Estates Ski Area

Door-to-door travel times to Saw Creek Estates Ski Area, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Saw Creek Estates Ski Area

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.