Sami Swoi

Poland · Lesser Poland Voivodeship · 0.6km pistes
Sami Swoi ski area

Sami Swoi is a ski area in Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 0.6 km of pistes served by 1 lifts, with the top lift at 914 m and the lowest village at 781 m. Sami Swoi is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Sami Swoi

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Sami Swoi

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
9月23日周三5 / 9 °Craindry3 h sun
9月24日周四3 / 11 °Craindry2 h sun
9月25日周五5 / 11 °Covercastdry5 h sun
9月26日周六6 / 14 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
9月27日周日6 / 15 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
9月28日周一7 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月29日周二8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月30日周三6 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
10月1日周四5 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
10月2日周五6 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 06:27 UTC.

Getting to Sami Swoi

Door-to-door travel times to Sami Swoi, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Sami Swoi

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.