Hörnle (Bad Kohlgrub)

Germany · Bavaria · 5.2km pistes
Hörnle (Bad Kohlgrub) ski area

Hörnle (Bad Kohlgrub) is a ski area in Bavaria, Germany, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 5.2 km of pistes served by 2 lifts, with the top lift at 1,398 m and the lowest village at 910 m. Hörnle (Bad Kohlgrub) is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Hörnle (Bad Kohlgrub)

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Hörnle (Bad Kohlgrub)

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
9月23日周三5 / 14 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月24日周四8 / 13 °Covercastdry1 h sun
9月25日周五5 / 15 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
9月26日周六6 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月27日周日8 / 21 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月28日周一11 / 22 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月29日周二12 / 21 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
9月30日周三12 / 22 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
10月1日周四11 / 19 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
10月2日周五7 / 11 °Crain showersdry0 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 07:47 UTC.

Getting to Hörnle (Bad Kohlgrub)

Door-to-door travel times to Hörnle (Bad Kohlgrub), as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Hörnle (Bad Kohlgrub)

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.