Yunding Resort Secret Garden

China · Hebei Province · 1655m · Score: 3.38420346320346/10
Yunding Resort Secret Garden — Alpine village in China

About Yunding Resort Secret Garden

A premier Olympic-grade retreat near Beijing, defined by its high-tech infrastructure and year-round mountain sports culture.

Highlights

Key Facts

Ski Area

密苑云顶乐园, Yunding Resort Secret Garden, 云顶滑雪公园

Karnety sezonowe obejmujące tę miejscowość

Weather and 10-day forecast for Yunding Resort Secret Garden

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
sob., 26 wrz8 / 16 °Crain showersdry6 h sun
niedz., 27 wrz4 / 11 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
pon., 28 wrz4 / 14 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
wt., 29 wrz1 / 12 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
śr., 30 wrz-3 / 4 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
czw., 1 paź-4 / 8 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
pt., 2 paź1 / 8 °Cdrizzledry6 h sun
sob., 3 paź-1 / 7 °Cpartly cloudydry4 h sun
niedz., 4 paź-2 / 7 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
pon., 5 paź0 / 9 °Cclear skydry9 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-26 01:22 UTC.

Things to do in Yunding Resort Secret Garden

Hikes nearby — Yunding Resort Secret Garden (3)

3 curated hiking trails around Yunding Resort Secret Garden, sourced from OpenStreetMap and enriched with distance, elevation gain and difficulty.

  • 君宝10K赛道

    2.3 km

  • 柳叶沟

    2.2 km

  • 君宝10K赛道

    3.5 km

See all 3 hikes near Yunding Resort Secret Garden

Getting to Yunding Resort Secret Garden

Door-to-door travel times as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Yunding Resort Secret Garden

9 places to stay for a night on 2026-10-02, from 121 EUR per night, median 245 EUR. Prices are direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on the Yunding Resort Secret Garden page.