​La Tzoumaz

Switzerland · Valais (Wallis) · 1519m · Score: 8.01312554112554/10
​La Tzoumaz — Alpine village in Switzerland

Webcam na żywo

Webcam provided by windy.com

Otwarte wyciągi: 0/68

Raport śniegowy

Ośrodki narciarskie otwarte teraz · Raport śniegowy

About ​La Tzoumaz

An authentic village in the Val d’Hérens at 1,519m, providing direct access to the 225km of pistes within the 4 Vallées network. Off-peak months offer quieter lift queues and empty high-altitude terrain, with the Epic Pass providing five consecutive days of access.

Highlights

Key Facts

Ski Area

4 Vallées – Verbier/​La Tzoumaz/​Nendaz/​Veysonnaz/​Thyon

Karnety sezonowe obejmujące tę miejscowość

Weather and 10-day forecast for ​La Tzoumaz

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
śr., 23 wrz10 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
czw., 24 wrz11 / 17 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
pt., 25 wrz11 / 18 °Cmainly cleardry7 h sun
sob., 26 wrz12 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
niedz., 27 wrz12 / 22 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
pon., 28 wrz14 / 22 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
wt., 29 wrz13 / 23 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
śr., 30 wrz13 / 24 °Covercastdry11 h sun
czw., 1 paź8 / 15 °Crain showers20 mm rain6 h sun
pt., 2 paź4 / 7 °Csnow showers0 cm snow0 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 11:11 UTC.

Things to do in ​La Tzoumaz

Hikes nearby — ​La Tzoumaz (20)

20+ curated hiking trails around ​La Tzoumaz, sourced from OpenStreetMap and enriched with distance, elevation gain and difficulty.

  • Chemin Rhin-Reuss-Rhône

    20 km · +487 m

    Étape 10 Sion - Saillon

  • 02-Chemin du Vignoble

    21.7 km · +860 m

  • Chemin Rhin-Reuss-Rhône

    15.8 km · +242 m

    Étape 11 Saillon - Martigny

  • 01-Chemin du Vignoble

    11.9 km · +480 m

  • 01-Chemin des Bisses

    13.5 km · +898 m

  • Pont de Fully > Pont de Riddes

    17.8 km · +44 m

  • Pont de Fully - Riddes

    18.5 km · +58 m

  • Charrat Vision - Saxon

    5.3 km · +315 m

  • Chemin des Adonis

    4.9 km · +298 m

  • Tour des Muverans

    54.5 km · +5561 m

    Wielodniowa pętla okrążająca masyw Grand Muveran na granicy kantonów Vaud i Valais; trasa rozpoczyna się w Pont-de-Nant i przechodzi przez Derborence w pierwszym etapie.

  • 29-Chemin des cols alpins

    11.3 km · +2099 m

  • 02-Chemin des Bisses

    13.4 km · +1500 m

  • 03-Chemin des Bisses

    13.6 km · +451 m

  • 01-Tour pédestre du Val d'Hérens

    14.6 km · +944 m

  • Le Rosey - Taillay

    4.5 km · +219 m

    markierter Wanderweg

  • Chemin des Bisses: Les Chablotays - 40

    14 km · +239 m · leicht

  • Autour du Mont Gond

    14.4 km · +628 m · mittel

  • Chemin des Bisses: Col des Planches_308 - Les Chablotays

    13.4 km · +672 m · leicht

  • Chemin des Bisses: 40 - Veysonnaz

    13.2 km · +211 m · leicht

  • Chemin du vignoble: Branson Pont du Rhône - Saillon Village

    11.8 km · +456 m · leicht

See all 20 hikes near ​La Tzoumaz

Mountain biking near ​La Tzoumaz

  • Chôtatai (Freeride) 5.4 km · Blue
  • Bisse de Saxon 4.2 km · Blue · 2 sections
  • 08. Chôtatai 3.6 km · Bikes only · 2 sections
  • Route de Balavaux 3.5 km · Green · 2 sections
  • Route de la Planie 2.2 km · Green
  • 8 1.9 km · Blue
  • La Planie 1.3 km · Green

All MTB trails near ​La Tzoumaz

Getting to ​La Tzoumaz

Door-to-door travel times as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in ​La Tzoumaz

200 places to stay for a night on 2026-09-25, from 148 EUR per night, median 484 EUR. Prices are direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on the ​La Tzoumaz page.