Skilifte Geiersberg

Germany · Bavaria · 1.4km pistes
Skilifte Geiersberg ski area

Skilifte Geiersberg is a ski area in Bavaria, Germany, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 1.4 km of pistes served by 2 lifts, with the top lift at 943 m and the lowest village at 676 m. Skilifte Geiersberg is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Skilifte Geiersberg

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Skilifte Geiersberg

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
czw., 24 wrz6 / 12 °Crain showersdry1 h sun
pt., 25 wrz4 / 13 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
sob., 26 wrz5 / 17 °Cpartly cloudydry8 h sun
niedz., 27 wrz8 / 20 °Cclear skydry7 h sun
pon., 28 wrz10 / 21 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
wt., 29 wrz9 / 24 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
śr., 30 wrz10 / 24 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
czw., 1 paź11 / 19 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
pt., 2 paź10 / 17 °Covercastdry2 h sun
sob., 3 paź9 / 15 °Cdrizzledry3 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 05:27 UTC.

Getting to Skilifte Geiersberg

Door-to-door travel times to Skilifte Geiersberg, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Skilifte Geiersberg

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.