Ski Cigeľ

Slovakia · Region of Trenčín · 1.3km pistes
Ski Cigeľ ski area

Ski Cigeľ is a ski area in Region of Trenčín, Slovakia, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 1.3 km of pistes served by 2 lifts, with the top lift at 776 m and the lowest village at 600 m. Ski Cigeľ is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Ski Cigeľ

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Ski Cigeľ

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
sob., 26 wrz7 / 16 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
niedz., 27 wrz9 / 18 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
pon., 28 wrz9 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
wt., 29 wrz7 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
śr., 30 wrz7 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
czw., 1 paź7 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
pt., 2 paź9 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
sob., 3 paź8 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
niedz., 4 paź10 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
pon., 5 paź6 / 12 °Cpartly cloudydry4 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-26 04:30 UTC.

Getting to Ski Cigeľ

Door-to-door travel times to Ski Cigeľ, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Ski Cigeľ

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.