Loch Lomond

Canada · Ontario · 8.7km pistes
Loch Lomond ski area

Loch Lomond is a ski area in Ontario, Canada, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 8.7 km of pistes served by 3 lifts, with the top lift at 431 m and the lowest village at 249 m. Loch Lomond is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Loch Lomond

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Loch Lomond

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
śr., 23 wrz6 / 16 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
czw., 24 wrz8 / 17 °Covercastdry1 h sun
pt., 25 wrz11 / 21 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
sob., 26 wrz10 / 19 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
niedz., 27 wrz10 / 21 °Covercastdry2 h sun
pon., 28 wrz13 / 15 °Crain showersdry1 h sun
wt., 29 wrz12 / 15 °Craindry1 h sun
śr., 30 wrz3 / 13 °Craindry0 h sun
czw., 1 paź3 / 11 °Covercastdry3 h sun
pt., 2 paź5 / 14 °Cclear skydry10 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 06:27 UTC.

Getting to Loch Lomond

Door-to-door travel times to Loch Lomond, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Loch Lomond

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.

Season passes valid in Loch Lomond