Les Orres

France · Hautes-Alpes · 100km pistes
Les Orres ski area

Les Orres is a ski area in Hautes-Alpes, France, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 100 km of pistes served by 17 lifts, with the top lift at 2,720 m and the lowest village at 1,462 m. Les Orres is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Les Orres

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Les Orres

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
śr., 23 wrz9 / 14 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
czw., 24 wrz9 / 17 °Covercastdry4 h sun
pt., 25 wrz10 / 17 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
sob., 26 wrz9 / 17 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
niedz., 27 wrz10 / 17 °Cpartly cloudydry8 h sun
pon., 28 wrz10 / 18 °Crain showersdry9 h sun
wt., 29 wrz9 / 19 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
śr., 30 wrz8 / 17 °Cpartly cloudydry8 h sun
czw., 1 paź6 / 11 °Cdrizzledry11 h sun
pt., 2 paź1 / 10 °Cclear skydry11 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 16:47 UTC.

Getting to Les Orres

Door-to-door travel times to Les Orres, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Les Orres

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.