Laurel Mountain Ski Resort

United States · Pennsylvania · 6.5km pistes
Laurel Mountain Ski Resort ski area

Laurel Mountain Ski Resort is a ski area in Pennsylvania, United States, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 6.5 km of pistes served by 2 lifts, with the top lift at 843 m and the lowest village at 611 m. Laurel Mountain Ski Resort is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Laurel Mountain Ski Resort

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Laurel Mountain Ski Resort

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
śr., 23 wrz10 / 14 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
czw., 24 wrz6 / 13 °Covercastdry3 h sun
pt., 25 wrz4 / 18 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
sob., 26 wrz5 / 17 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
niedz., 27 wrz5 / 17 °Covercastdry2 h sun
pon., 28 wrz7 / 18 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
wt., 29 wrz9 / 23 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
śr., 30 wrz11 / 25 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
czw., 1 paź12 / 18 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
pt., 2 paź12 / 20 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 11:07 UTC.

Getting to Laurel Mountain Ski Resort

Door-to-door travel times to Laurel Mountain Ski Resort, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Season passes valid in Laurel Mountain Ski Resort