Isny / Felderhalde

Germany · Baden-Württemberg · 1.3km pistes
Isny / Felderhalde ski area

Isny / Felderhalde is a ski area in Baden-Württemberg, Germany, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 1.3 km of pistes served by 3 lifts, with the top lift at 772 m and the lowest village at 718 m. Isny / Felderhalde is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Isny / Felderhalde

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Isny / Felderhalde

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
czw., 24 wrz9 / 17 °Covercastdry1 h sun
pt., 25 wrz5 / 18 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
sob., 26 wrz7 / 21 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
niedz., 27 wrz11 / 24 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
pon., 28 wrz12 / 25 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
wt., 29 wrz12 / 24 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
śr., 30 wrz9 / 23 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
czw., 1 paź10 / 23 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
pt., 2 paź11 / 15 °Covercastdry2 h sun
sob., 3 paź8 / 19 °Cclear skydry11 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 18:07 UTC.

Getting to Isny / Felderhalde

Door-to-door travel times to Isny / Felderhalde, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Isny / Felderhalde

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.