Afton Alps

United States · Minnesota · 13.7km pistes
Afton Alps ski area

Afton Alps is a ski area in Minnesota, United States, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 13.7 km of pistes served by 20 lifts, with the top lift at 310 m and the lowest village at 213 m. Afton Alps is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Afton Alps

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Afton Alps

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
śr., 23 wrz7 / 19 °Cclear skydry13 h sun
czw., 24 wrz10 / 19 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
pt., 25 wrz14 / 22 °Covercastdry1 h sun
sob., 26 wrz12 / 17 °Covercastdry2 h sun
niedz., 27 wrz15 / 20 °Covercastdry1 h sun
pon., 28 wrz17 / 24 °Covercastdry1 h sun
wt., 29 wrz9 / 19 °Crain showersdry0 h sun
śr., 30 wrz4 / 11 °Covercastdry2 h sun
czw., 1 paź2 / 18 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
pt., 2 paź8 / 18 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 10:47 UTC.

Getting to Afton Alps

Door-to-door travel times to Afton Alps, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Season passes valid in Afton Alps