Les Habères

France · Savoie Mont Blanc · 941m · Score: 1.97395670995671/10
Les Habères — Alpine village in France

Live webcam

Webcam provided by windy.com

Open liften: 0%

Sneeuwbericht

Skigebieden nu open · Sneeuwbericht

About Les Habères

A low-key family favorite in the Vallée Verte, prized for its gentle wooded slopes and authentic Savoyard farm-to-table spirit.

Highlights

Key Facts

Ski Area

Hirmentaz/​Les Habères – Bellevaux/​Habère-Poche

Inbegrepen in deze seizoenpassen

Weather and 10-day forecast for Les Habères

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
di 22 sep8 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
wo 23 sep8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
do 24 sep10 / 18 °Covercastdry3 h sun
vr 25 sep7 / 16 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
za 26 sep8 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
zo 27 sep10 / 21 °Covercastdry3 h sun
ma 28 sep10 / 22 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
di 29 sep11 / 22 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
wo 30 sep11 / 19 °Cdrizzledry3 h sun
do 1 okt10 / 19 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-22 20:08 UTC.

Things to do in Les Habères

Hikes nearby — Les Habères (7)

7 curated hiking trails around Les Habères, sourced from OpenStreetMap and enriched with distance, elevation gain and difficulty.

  • Miroir de l'Eau

    6.3 km · +162 m

    Sentier d’interprétation sur le patrimoine de l’eau

  • Ombres sur l'Alpage

    4.5 km · +250 m

    The trail unfolds across the alpage de Très-le-Mont, dominated by the Mont Forch, where the legend of the black horseman and the strange shadows of the marsh — as told by Fanfoué du Terrebout — give this discovery route an atmosphere unlike any ordinary mountain walk.

  • Plateau des Moises

    5.8 km · +99 m

  • Boucle de Rocafort

    4 km · +400 m

  • Circuit du monastère et du Signal des Voirons

    8.5 km · +529 m

  • Boucle de Pralère

    6.4 km · +223 m

  • Boucle du Mont Vouan

    4.6 km · +313 m

See all 7 hikes near Les Habères

Mountain biking near Les Habères

  • Descente de la Ménoge 19.4 km
  • Chemin de la Buchille 1.8 km · Green
  • Darandel 1.3 km

All MTB trails near Les Habères

Getting to Les Habères

Door-to-door travel times as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Les Habères

17 places to stay for a night on 2026-09-18, from 100 EUR per night, median 201 EUR. Prices are direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on the Les Habères page.