Sun Peaks Resort

Canada · British Columbia · 158.9km pistes
Sun Peaks Resort ski area

Sun Peaks Resort is a ski area in British Columbia, Canada, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 158.9 km of pistes served by 13 lifts, with the top lift at 2,106 m and the lowest village at 1,196 m. Sun Peaks Resort is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Sun Peaks Resort

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Sun Peaks Resort

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
zo 20 sep5 / 18 °Covercastdry2 h sun
ma 21 sep6 / 19 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
di 22 sep4 / 14 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
wo 23 sep0 / 11 °Cpartly cloudydry8 h sun
do 24 sep2 / 11 °Covercastdry1 h sun
vr 25 sep1 / 3 °Cdrizzledry0 h sun
za 26 sep-2 / 5 °Cdrizzledry6 h sun
zo 27 sep-2 / 7 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
ma 28 sep-2 / 8 °Covercastdry1 h sun
di 29 sep1 / 4 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-20 13:28 UTC.

Getting to Sun Peaks Resort

Door-to-door travel times to Sun Peaks Resort, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Sun Peaks Resort

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.

Season passes valid in Sun Peaks Resort