Stacja narciarska Suche

Poland · Lesser Poland Voivodeship · 2km pistes
Stacja narciarska Suche ski area

Stacja narciarska Suche is a ski area in Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 2 km of pistes served by 2 lifts, with the top lift at 924 m and the lowest village at 782 m. Stacja narciarska Suche is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Stacja narciarska Suche

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Stacja narciarska Suche

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
wo 23 sep6 / 9 °Craindry2 h sun
do 24 sep3 / 12 °Craindry1 h sun
vr 25 sep5 / 11 °Covercastdry4 h sun
za 26 sep6 / 14 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
zo 27 sep6 / 15 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
ma 28 sep7 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
di 29 sep8 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
wo 30 sep7 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
do 1 okt6 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
vr 2 okt6 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 05:48 UTC.

Getting to Stacja narciarska Suche

Door-to-door travel times to Stacja narciarska Suche, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Stacja narciarska Suche

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.