Ski Podjavorník

Slovakia · Region of Trenčín · 1.8km pistes
Ski Podjavorník ski area

Ski Podjavorník is a ski area in Region of Trenčín, Slovakia, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 1.8 km of pistes served by 3 lifts, with the top lift at 853 m and the lowest village at 589 m. Ski Podjavorník is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Ski Podjavorník

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Ski Podjavorník

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
za 26 sep6 / 15 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
zo 27 sep7 / 16 °Covercastdry4 h sun
ma 28 sep8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
di 29 sep8 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
wo 30 sep8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
do 1 okt8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
vr 2 okt6 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
za 3 okt8 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
zo 4 okt9 / 19 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
ma 5 okt8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-26 15:07 UTC.

Getting to Ski Podjavorník

Door-to-door travel times to Ski Podjavorník, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Ski Podjavorník

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.