Reith bei Kitzbühel

Austria · Tyrol (Tirol) · 2km pistes
Reith bei Kitzbühel ski area

Reith bei Kitzbühel is a ski area in Tyrol (Tirol), Austria, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 2 km of pistes served by 2 lifts, with the top lift at 865 m and the lowest village at 765 m. Reith bei Kitzbühel is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Lifts open today in Reith bei Kitzbühel

0% of lifts open (reported 2026-07-19), last report may be out of date.

Villages in Reith bei Kitzbühel

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Reith bei Kitzbühel

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
do 24 sep6 / 15 °Crain showersdry1 h sun
vr 25 sep3 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
za 26 sep6 / 21 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
zo 27 sep8 / 23 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
ma 28 sep10 / 24 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
di 29 sep9 / 25 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
wo 30 sep11 / 25 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
do 1 okt11 / 24 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
vr 2 okt8 / 18 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
za 3 okt9 / 17 °Cdrizzledry9 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 04:27 UTC.

Getting to Reith bei Kitzbühel

Door-to-door travel times to Reith bei Kitzbühel, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Reith bei Kitzbühel

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.