Lyžařský areál Kobyla

Czechia · South Bohemian Region · 3.4km pistes
Lyžařský areál Kobyla ski area

Lyžařský areál Kobyla is a ski area in South Bohemian Region, Czechia, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 3.4 km of pistes served by 6 lifts, with the top lift at 1,104 m and the lowest village at 888 m. Lyžařský areál Kobyla is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Lyžařský areál Kobyla

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Lyžařský areál Kobyla

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
vr 25 sep5 / 12 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
za 26 sep6 / 17 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
zo 27 sep8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
ma 28 sep9 / 19 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
di 29 sep8 / 18 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
wo 30 sep7 / 17 °Covercastdry3 h sun
do 1 okt9 / 20 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
vr 2 okt8 / 17 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
za 3 okt7 / 16 °Cdrizzledry2 h sun
zo 4 okt8 / 18 °Covercastdry2 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-25 10:52 UTC.

Getting to Lyžařský areál Kobyla

Door-to-door travel times to Lyžařský areál Kobyla, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Lyžařský areál Kobyla

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.