Los Puquios

Argentina · Mendoza · 5.4km pistes
Los Puquios ski area

Los Puquios is a ski area in Mendoza, Argentina, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 5.4 km of pistes served by 6 lifts, with the top lift at 2,810 m and the lowest village at 2,677 m. Los Puquios is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Los Puquios

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Los Puquios

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
di 22 sep1 / 8 °Cclear sky0 cm snow10 h sun
wo 23 sep3 / 6 °Csnow showers5 cm snow0 h sun
do 24 sep1 / 5 °Covercast0 cm snow1 h sun
vr 25 sep-1 / 6 °Covercastdry1 h sun
za 26 sep1 / 10 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
zo 27 sep-1 / 9 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
ma 28 sep-1 / 6 °Csnow showers5 cm snow1 h sun
di 29 sep-4 / 4 °Csnow showers9 cm snow7 h sun
wo 30 sep0 / 3 °Csnow showers33 cm snow1 h sun
do 1 okt1 / 5 °Csnow showers5 cm snow7 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-22 16:21 UTC.

Getting to Los Puquios

Door-to-door travel times to Los Puquios, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.