Galtür – Silvapark

Austria · Tyrol (Tirol) · 43km pistes
Galtür – Silvapark ski area

Galtür – Silvapark is a ski area in Tyrol (Tirol), Austria, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 43 km of pistes served by 10 lifts, with the top lift at 2,300 m and the lowest village at 1,600 m. Galtür – Silvapark is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Galtür – Silvapark

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Galtür – Silvapark

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
do 24 sep4 / 12 °Covercastdry2 h sun
vr 25 sep4 / 13 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
za 26 sep6 / 15 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
zo 27 sep8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
ma 28 sep9 / 19 °Cclear skydry8 h sun
di 29 sep10 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
wo 30 sep10 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
do 1 okt8 / 17 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
vr 2 okt5 / 11 °Covercastdry1 h sun
za 3 okt2 / 13 °Cdrizzledry0 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 10:33 UTC.

Getting to Galtür – Silvapark

Door-to-door travel times to Galtür – Silvapark, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Galtür – Silvapark

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.