Centro de Ski Chapa Verde

Chile · O'Higgins Region · 22.9km pistes
Centro de Ski Chapa Verde ski area

Centro de Ski Chapa Verde is a ski area in O'Higgins Region, Chile, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 22.9 km of pistes served by 6 lifts, with the top lift at 3,111 m and the lowest village at 2,243 m. Centro de Ski Chapa Verde is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Centro de Ski Chapa Verde

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Centro de Ski Chapa Verde

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
di 22 sep3 / 5 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
wo 23 sep2 / 4 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
do 24 sep1 / 4 °Covercastdry1 h sun
vr 25 sep0 / 4 °Covercastdry2 h sun
za 26 sep2 / 6 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
zo 27 sep1 / 4 °Cdrizzledry5 h sun
ma 28 sep-4 / 1 °Csnow showersdry1 h sun
di 29 sep-5 / 2 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
wo 30 sep0 / 5 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
do 1 okt1 / 5 °Cdrizzledry3 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-22 05:27 UTC.

Getting to Centro de Ski Chapa Verde

Door-to-door travel times to Centro de Ski Chapa Verde, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.