Baguales Mountain Reserve

Argentina · Rio Negro
Baguales Mountain Reserve ski area

Baguales Mountain Reserve is a ski area in Rio Negro, Argentina, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. Baguales Mountain Reserve is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Baguales Mountain Reserve

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Baguales Mountain Reserve

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
wo 23 sep0 / 4 °Csnow showers4 cm snow0 h sun
do 24 sep-2 / 3 °Csnow showers8 cm snow0 h sun
vr 25 sep-3 / 1 °Csnow showers1 cm snow1 h sun
za 26 sep-1 / 4 °Csnow showers0 cm snow2 h sun
zo 27 sep-3 / 5 °Cclear sky2 mm rain8 h sun
ma 28 sep-5 / 3 °Csnow showers1 cm snow1 h sun
di 29 sep-3 / 4 °Covercast1 cm snow1 h sun
wo 30 sep-3 / 1 °Csnow showers6 cm snow12 h sun
do 1 okt-4 / 2 °Csnow showers12 cm snow4 h sun
vr 2 okt-3 / -1 °Csnow showers8 cm snow2 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 10:39 UTC.

Getting to Baguales Mountain Reserve

Door-to-door travel times to Baguales Mountain Reserve, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.