McIntyre Ski Area

United States · New Hampshire · 2km pistes
McIntyre Ski Area ski area

McIntyre Ski Area is a ski area in New Hampshire, United States, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 2 km of pistes served by 5 lifts, with the top lift at 156 m and the lowest village at 107 m. McIntyre Ski Area is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in McIntyre Ski Area

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at McIntyre Ski Area

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
9月25日(金)7 / 20 °Covercastdry1 h sun
9月26日(土)12 / 19 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
9月27日(日)11 / 13 °Craindry0 h sun
9月28日(月)10 / 12 °Crain showersdry0 h sun
9月29日(火)11 / 13 °Craindry0 h sun
9月30日(水)12 / 22 °Covercastdry1 h sun
10月1日(木)13 / 24 °Covercastdry3 h sun
10月2日(金)15 / 28 °Covercastdry2 h sun
10月3日(土)16 / 23 °Cdrizzledry0 h sun
10月4日(日)14 / 19 °Covercastdry1 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-25 09:52 UTC.

Getting to McIntyre Ski Area

Door-to-door travel times to McIntyre Ski Area, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in McIntyre Ski Area

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.

Season passes valid in McIntyre Ski Area