Konaklı Kayak Merkezi

Turkey · Erzurum · 23km pistes
Konaklı Kayak Merkezi ski area

Konaklı Kayak Merkezi is a ski area in Erzurum, Turkey, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 23 km of pistes served by 4 lifts, with the top lift at 3,130 m and the lowest village at 2,320 m. Konaklı Kayak Merkezi is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Konaklı Kayak Merkezi

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Konaklı Kayak Merkezi

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
9月22日(火)9 / 14 °Cthunderstorm3 mm rain1 h sun
9月23日(水)10 / 17 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
9月24日(木)9 / 16 °Covercastdry5 h sun
9月25日(金)8 / 15 °Covercast0 mm rain2 h sun
9月26日(土)8 / 17 °Cmainly cleardry6 h sun
9月27日(日)8 / 17 °Covercastdry4 h sun
9月28日(月)7 / 15 °Crain showers2 mm rain6 h sun
9月29日(火)5 / 15 °Cdrizzle5 mm rain12 h sun
9月30日(水)4 / 11 °Cdrizzle4 mm rain12 h sun
10月1日(木)5 / 12 °Cdrizzle3 mm rain12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-22 11:07 UTC.

Getting to Konaklı Kayak Merkezi

Door-to-door travel times to Konaklı Kayak Merkezi, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Konaklı Kayak Merkezi

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.