Hidden Valley Resort

United States · Pennsylvania · 10.5km pistes
Hidden Valley Resort ski area

Hidden Valley Resort is a ski area in Pennsylvania, United States, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 10.5 km of pistes served by 7 lifts, with the top lift at 882 m and the lowest village at 733 m. Hidden Valley Resort is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Hidden Valley Resort

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Hidden Valley Resort

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
9月22日(火)10 / 12 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
9月23日(水)9 / 13 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
9月24日(木)5 / 14 °Covercastdry3 h sun
9月25日(金)3 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月26日(土)4 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
9月27日(日)5 / 17 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
9月28日(月)6 / 18 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
9月29日(火)9 / 22 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
9月30日(水)10 / 23 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
10月1日(木)15 / 24 °Cdrizzledry6 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-22 20:08 UTC.

Getting to Hidden Valley Resort

Door-to-door travel times to Hidden Valley Resort, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Hidden Valley Resort

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.

Season passes valid in Hidden Valley Resort