Val d'Oronaye – Larche

France · Alpes-de-Haute-Provence · 1.5km pistes
Val d'Oronaye – Larche ski area

Val d'Oronaye – Larche is a ski area in Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, France, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 1.5 km of pistes served by 2 lifts, with the top lift at 1,854 m and the lowest village at 1,700 m. Val d'Oronaye – Larche is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Val d'Oronaye – Larche

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Val d'Oronaye – Larche

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
gio 24 set7 / 20 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
ven 25 set9 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
sab 26 set11 / 21 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
dom 27 set11 / 21 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
lun 28 set11 / 22 °Cclear skydry8 h sun
mar 29 set12 / 20 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
mer 30 set9 / 18 °Covercastdry1 h sun
gio 1 ott11 / 18 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
ven 2 ott9 / 16 °Cdrizzledry5 h sun
sab 3 ott8 / 16 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 19:37 UTC.

Getting to Val d'Oronaye – Larche

Door-to-door travel times to Val d'Oronaye – Larche, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.