Spiazzi di Gromo

Italy · Lombardy · 15km pistes
Spiazzi di Gromo ski area

Spiazzi di Gromo is a ski area in Lombardy, Italy, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 15 km of pistes served by 4 lifts, with the top lift at 1,705 m and the lowest village at 1,215 m. Spiazzi di Gromo is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Spiazzi di Gromo

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Spiazzi di Gromo

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
mer 23 set7 / 12 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
gio 24 set7 / 16 °Covercastdry2 h sun
ven 25 set8 / 12 °Covercastdry4 h sun
sab 26 set9 / 15 °Cclear skydry8 h sun
dom 27 set11 / 17 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
lun 28 set12 / 18 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
mar 29 set11 / 17 °Cpartly cloudydry8 h sun
mer 30 set10 / 16 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
gio 1 ott9 / 12 °Covercastdry1 h sun
ven 2 ott7 / 10 °Cdrizzledry0 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 19:47 UTC.

Getting to Spiazzi di Gromo

Door-to-door travel times to Spiazzi di Gromo, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Spiazzi di Gromo

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.