Pila ski

Italy · Aosta Valley (Valle d'Aosta) · 56.6km pistes
Pila ski ski area

Pila ski is a ski area in Aosta Valley (Valle d'Aosta), Italy, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 56.6 km of pistes served by 16 lifts, with the top lift at 2,724 m and the lowest village at 1,533 m. Pila ski is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Pila ski

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Pila ski

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
gio 24 set9 / 16 °Covercastdry3 h sun
ven 25 set9 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
sab 26 set8 / 18 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
dom 27 set8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
lun 28 set9 / 19 °Cpartly cloudy0 mm rain7 h sun
mar 29 set9 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
mer 30 set8 / 17 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
gio 1 ott5 / 17 °Cdrizzle2 mm rain11 h sun
ven 2 ott4 / 10 °Crain showers18 mm rain9 h sun
sab 3 ott0 / 14 °Covercastdry11 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 01:52 UTC.

Getting to Pila ski

Door-to-door travel times to Pila ski, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Pila ski

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.

Season passes valid in Pila ski