Lantsch/​Lenz

Switzerland · Graubünden (Grisons) · 1km pistes
Lantsch/​Lenz ski area

Lantsch/​Lenz is a ski area in Graubünden (Grisons), Switzerland, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 1 km of pistes served by 1 lifts, with the top lift at 1,382 m and the lowest village at 1,339 m. Lantsch/​Lenz is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Lifts open today in Lantsch/​Lenz

0% of lifts open (reported 2026-07-19), last report may be out of date.

Villages in Lantsch/​Lenz

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Lantsch/​Lenz

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
mar 22 set6 / 16 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
mer 23 set5 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
gio 24 set5 / 14 °Cclear skydry8 h sun
ven 25 set3 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
sab 26 set6 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
dom 27 set8 / 21 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
lun 28 set9 / 21 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
mar 29 set9 / 22 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
mer 30 set9 / 23 °Cpartly cloudydry4 h sun
gio 1 ott9 / 22 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-22 11:27 UTC.

Getting to Lantsch/​Lenz

Door-to-door travel times to Lantsch/​Lenz, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Lantsch/​Lenz

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.