Dakota Ridge Recreation Site

Canada · British Columbia
Dakota Ridge Recreation Site ski area

Dakota Ridge Recreation Site is a ski area in British Columbia, Canada, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. Dakota Ridge Recreation Site is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Dakota Ridge Recreation Site

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Dakota Ridge Recreation Site

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
sab 26 set1 / 7 °Cpartly cloudydry8 h sun
dom 27 set4 / 10 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
lun 28 set3 / 11 °Covercastdry2 h sun
mar 29 set5 / 7 °Craindry0 h sun
mer 30 set2 / 11 °Covercastdry5 h sun
gio 1 ott3 / 13 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
ven 2 ott2 / 11 °Covercastdry2 h sun
sab 3 ott2 / 14 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
dom 4 ott6 / 19 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
lun 5 ott8 / 16 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-26 09:22 UTC.

Getting to Dakota Ridge Recreation Site

Door-to-door travel times to Dakota Ridge Recreation Site, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.