Saint Blasien

Germany · Baden-Württemberg · 7.6km pistes
Saint Blasien ski area

Saint Blasien is a ski area in Baden-Württemberg, Germany, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 7.6 km of pistes served by 3 lifts, with the top lift at 1,291 m and the lowest village at 848 m. Saint Blasien is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Saint Blasien

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Saint Blasien

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
ven. 25 sept.4 / 19 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
sam. 26 sept.8 / 22 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
dim. 27 sept.11 / 24 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
lun. 28 sept.12 / 25 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
mar. 29 sept.12 / 24 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
mer. 30 sept.13 / 22 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
jeu. 1 oct.11 / 23 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
ven. 2 oct.9 / 16 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
sam. 3 oct.8 / 16 °Cdrizzledry0 h sun
dim. 4 oct.9 / 16 °Cdrizzledry11 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-25 13:52 UTC.

Getting to Saint Blasien

Door-to-door travel times to Saint Blasien, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Saint Blasien

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.