Real del Pehuenche

Argentina · Mendoza
Real del Pehuenche ski area

Real del Pehuenche is a ski area in Mendoza, Argentina, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. Real del Pehuenche is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Real del Pehuenche

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Real del Pehuenche

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
mer. 23 sept.0 / 2 °Csnowdry1 h sun
jeu. 24 sept.-1 / 1 °Csnow showersdry0 h sun
ven. 25 sept.-1 / 2 °Csnowdry1 h sun
sam. 26 sept.-1 / 3 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
dim. 27 sept.-2 / 3 °Csnow showersdry5 h sun
lun. 28 sept.-2 / 0 °Csnow showersdry10 h sun
mar. 29 sept.-4 / 1 °Cpartly cloudydry3 h sun
mer. 30 sept.-1 / 1 °Csnowdry0 h sun
jeu. 1 oct.-1 / 2 °Csnow showersdry0 h sun
ven. 2 oct.-6 / -1 °Csnow showersdry9 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 18:27 UTC.

Getting to Real del Pehuenche

Door-to-door travel times to Real del Pehuenche, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.