Schnifisberg – Schnifis

Austria · Vorarlberg · 2km pistes
Schnifisberg – Schnifis ski area

Schnifisberg – Schnifis is a ski area in Vorarlberg, Austria, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 2 km of pistes served by 1 lifts, with the top lift at 1,350 m and the lowest village at 673 m. Schnifisberg – Schnifis is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Schnifisberg – Schnifis

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Schnifisberg – Schnifis

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
mié, 23 sept9 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
jue, 24 sept11 / 16 °Covercastdry2 h sun
vie, 25 sept7 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
sáb, 26 sept8 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
dom, 27 sept10 / 22 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
lun, 28 sept13 / 23 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
mar, 29 sept15 / 23 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
mié, 30 sept14 / 23 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
jue, 1 oct11 / 18 °Crain showersdry1 h sun
vie, 2 oct7 / 10 °Crain showersdry0 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 09:27 UTC.

Getting to Schnifisberg – Schnifis

Door-to-door travel times to Schnifisberg – Schnifis, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Schnifisberg – Schnifis

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.