Soda Springs

United States · California · 7.1km pistes
Soda Springs ski area

Soda Springs is a ski area in California, United States, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 7.1 km of pistes served by 6 lifts, with the top lift at 2,236 m and the lowest village at 2,064 m. Soda Springs is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Soda Springs

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 9-day forecast, measured at Soda Springs

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
Wed, Sep 2310 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Thu, Sep 248 / 22 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
Fri, Sep 255 / 17 °Covercastdry1 h sun
Sat, Sep 264 / 19 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
Sun, Sep 27-1 / 12 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
Mon, Sep 28-2 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Tue, Sep 292 / 23 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Wed, Sep 306 / 22 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Thu, Oct 16 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 01:28 UTC.

Getting to Soda Springs

Door-to-door travel times to Soda Springs, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Soda Springs

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.