Ski Dubovica

Slovakia · Region of Prešov · 4.1km pistes
Ski Dubovica ski area

Ski Dubovica is a ski area in Region of Prešov, Slovakia, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 4.1 km of pistes served by 2 lifts, with the top lift at 786 m and the lowest village at 521 m. Ski Dubovica is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Ski Dubovica

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Ski Dubovica

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
Wed, Sep 236 / 12 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
Thu, Sep 244 / 13 °Cdrizzledry4 h sun
Fri, Sep 256 / 12 °Cdrizzledry4 h sun
Sat, Sep 266 / 17 °Covercastdry3 h sun
Sun, Sep 279 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Mon, Sep 2810 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Tue, Sep 298 / 19 °Cdrizzledry4 h sun
Wed, Sep 309 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Thu, Oct 18 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Fri, Oct 29 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 18:27 UTC.

Getting to Ski Dubovica

Door-to-door travel times to Ski Dubovica, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Ski Dubovica

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.