Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures)

Italy · South Tyrol (Südtirol) · 4km pistes
Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures) ski area

Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures) is a ski area in South Tyrol (Südtirol), Italy, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 4 km of pistes served by 2 lifts, with the top lift at 1,835 m and the lowest village at 1,550 m. Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures) is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Lifts open today in Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures)

0 of 2 lifts open (reported 2026-09-23).

Villages in Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures)

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures)

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
Wed, Sep 232 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Thu, Sep 245 / 14 °Crain showersdry1 h sun
Fri, Sep 252 / 13 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
Sat, Sep 267 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Sun, Sep 277 / 17 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
Mon, Sep 289 / 21 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
Tue, Sep 2911 / 21 °Cclear skydry8 h sun
Wed, Sep 3010 / 19 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
Thu, Oct 17 / 15 °Cclear skydry7 h sun
Fri, Oct 27 / 12 °Covercastdry1 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 19:47 UTC.

Getting to Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures)

Door-to-door travel times to Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures), as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Rein in Taufers (Riva di Tures)

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.