Mallín Alto

Argentina · Rio Negro
Mallín Alto ski area

Mallín Alto is a ski area in Rio Negro, Argentina, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. Mallín Alto is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Mallín Alto

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Mallín Alto

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
Thu, Sep 241 / 6 °Crain showersdry8 h sun
Fri, Sep 251 / 6 °Csnowdry0 h sun
Sat, Sep 260 / 5 °Csnow showersdry0 h sun
Sun, Sep 27-3 / 7 °Cdrizzledry7 h sun
Mon, Sep 28-5 / 6 °Cdrizzledry9 h sun
Tue, Sep 29-1 / 5 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
Wed, Sep 300 / 4 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
Thu, Oct 11 / 6 °Cdrizzledry0 h sun
Fri, Oct 2-2 / 4 °Csnow showersdry0 h sun
Sat, Oct 3-1 / 3 °Csnow showersdry12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 09:47 UTC.

Getting to Mallín Alto

Door-to-door travel times to Mallín Alto, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.