Les Rousses

Switzerland · Vaud · 32.2km pistes
Les Rousses ski area

Les Rousses is a ski area in Vaud, Switzerland, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 32.2 km of pistes served by 24 lifts, with the top lift at 1,662 m and the lowest village at 1,140 m. Les Rousses is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Les Rousses

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Les Rousses

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
Mon, Sep 218 / 16 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
Tue, Sep 229 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Wed, Sep 238 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Thu, Sep 247 / 15 °Covercastdry2 h sun
Fri, Sep 256 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Sat, Sep 2610 / 20 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
Sun, Sep 2710 / 22 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
Mon, Sep 2812 / 23 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Tue, Sep 299 / 23 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
Wed, Sep 3011 / 23 °Cclear skydry12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-21 12:27 UTC.

Getting to Les Rousses

Door-to-door travel times to Les Rousses, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Les Rousses

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.