Kompleks Narciarski Kopa w Karpaczu

Poland · Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Kompleks Narciarski Kopa w Karpaczu ski area

Kompleks Narciarski Kopa w Karpaczu is a ski area in Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. Kompleks Narciarski Kopa w Karpaczu is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Kompleks Narciarski Kopa w Karpaczu

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Kompleks Narciarski Kopa w Karpaczu

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
Sat, Sep 265 / 13 °Cclear skydry8 h sun
Sun, Sep 278 / 12 °Covercastdry3 h sun
Mon, Sep 288 / 14 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Tue, Sep 299 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Wed, Sep 3010 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Thu, Oct 19 / 13 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Fri, Oct 27 / 13 °Covercastdry2 h sun
Sat, Oct 35 / 14 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
Sun, Oct 46 / 13 °Cpartly cloudydry4 h sun
Mon, Oct 56 / 13 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-26 18:07 UTC.

Getting to Kompleks Narciarski Kopa w Karpaczu

Door-to-door travel times to Kompleks Narciarski Kopa w Karpaczu, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Kompleks Narciarski Kopa w Karpaczu

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.