Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini)

Italy · South Tyrol (Südtirol) · 7km pistes
Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini) ski area

Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini) is a ski area in South Tyrol (Südtirol), Italy, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 7 km of pistes served by 4 lifts, with the top lift at 2,223 m and the lowest village at 1,838 m. Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini) is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Lifts open today in Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini)

0 of 4 lifts open (reported 2026-09-23).

Villages in Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini)

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini)

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
Thu, Sep 244 / 13 °Covercastdry2 h sun
Fri, Sep 252 / 11 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
Sat, Sep 263 / 13 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
Sun, Sep 276 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Mon, Sep 287 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Tue, Sep 298 / 16 °Cpartly cloudydry8 h sun
Wed, Sep 308 / 16 °Crain showersdry7 h sun
Thu, Oct 16 / 13 °Cdrizzledry3 h sun
Fri, Oct 25 / 8 °Cdrizzledry0 h sun
Sat, Oct 34 / 11 °Cdrizzledry2 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 04:27 UTC.

Getting to Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini)

Door-to-door travel times to Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini), as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Jochgrimm (Passo Oclini)

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.