Homewood Ski Area

United States · California · 35.8km pistes
Homewood Ski Area ski area

Homewood Ski Area is a ski area in California, United States, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 35.8 km of pistes served by 7 lifts, with the top lift at 2,402 m and the lowest village at 1,903 m. Homewood Ski Area is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Homewood Ski Area

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Homewood Ski Area

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
Sun, Sep 207 / 20 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
Mon, Sep 2111 / 21 °Covercastdry2 h sun
Tue, Sep 229 / 20 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
Wed, Sep 238 / 21 °Cclear skydry10 h sun
Thu, Sep 249 / 19 °Covercastdry3 h sun
Fri, Sep 258 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Sat, Sep 268 / 18 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
Sun, Sep 275 / 15 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
Mon, Sep 283 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Tue, Sep 297 / 22 °Cclear skydry12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-20 21:47 UTC.

Getting to Homewood Ski Area

Door-to-door travel times to Homewood Ski Area, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Homewood Ski Area

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.