Pelvoux/​Vallouise

France · Hautes-Alpes · 15.9km pistes
Pelvoux/​Vallouise ski area

Pelvoux/​Vallouise is a ski area in Hautes-Alpes, France, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 15.9 km of pistes served by 7 lifts, with the top lift at 2,222 m and the lowest village at 1,200 m. Pelvoux/​Vallouise is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Lifts open today in Pelvoux/​Vallouise

0 of 7 lifts open (reported 2026-09-23).

Villages in Pelvoux/​Vallouise

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Pelvoux/​Vallouise

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
Mi., 23. Sept.7 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Do., 24. Sept.9 / 21 °Covercastdry3 h sun
Fr., 25. Sept.9 / 23 °Cpartly cloudydry6 h sun
Sa., 26. Sept.8 / 22 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
So., 27. Sept.8 / 22 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
Mo., 28. Sept.8 / 23 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
Di., 29. Sept.7 / 24 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
Mi., 30. Sept.7 / 21 °Cpartly cloudydry8 h sun
Do., 1. Okt.9 / 13 °Cdrizzledry10 h sun
Fr., 2. Okt.4 / 10 °Csnow showersdry5 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 08:27 UTC.

Getting to Pelvoux/​Vallouise

Door-to-door travel times to Pelvoux/​Vallouise, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Pelvoux/​Vallouise

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.