Le Corbier

France · Savoie Mont Blanc · 1530m · Score: 6.17599567099567/10
Le Corbier — Alpine village in France

Živá webkamera

Webcam provided by windy.com

Otevřené vleky: 0/61

Sněhová zpráva

Lyžařská střediska otevřená právě teď · Sněhová zpráva

About Le Corbier

A purpose-built modernist outpost where ski-in convenience and brutalist architecture meet the vast, high-altitude bowl of Les Sybelles.

Highlights

Key Facts

Ski Area

Les Sybelles – Le Corbier/​La Toussuire/​Les Bottières/​St Sorlin/​St Jean d’Arves

Weather and 10-day forecast for Le Corbier

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
st 23. 9.8 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
čt 24. 9.7 / 16 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
pá 25. 9.7 / 17 °Covercastdry4 h sun
so 26. 9.9 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
ne 27. 9.9 / 18 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
po 28. 9.10 / 20 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
út 29. 9.9 / 21 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
st 30. 9.10 / 19 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
čt 1. 10.5 / 10 °Crain showersdry9 h sun
pá 2. 10.1 / 5 °Csnow showersdry6 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 08:07 UTC.

Things to do in Le Corbier

Hikes nearby — Le Corbier (12)

12 curated hiking trails around Le Corbier, sourced from OpenStreetMap and enriched with distance, elevation gain and difficulty.

  • S18 - Boucle du Mont l'Évêque – De Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne vers Albiez-le-Jeune

    5.8 km · +893 m

  • B13 - Malpasset

    4.2 km · +597 m

  • Château des Bergers

    7.4 km · +782 m

  • Albanne

    7.5 km · +325 m

  • Albannette grande boucle

    13.2 km · +739 m

  • Beaumollard

    4.9 km · +134 m

  • B06 - Le Balcon du Rocher aux Chamois

    3.7 km · +275 m

  • B08 - Le tour des hameaux de Montandré, Champessuit et Grenis

    4.7 km · +598 m

  • B07 - Les oratoires de Montandré

    5.2 km · +771 m

  • B05 - Le Balcon des Plagnes

    4.6 km · +423 m

  • B04 - Le tour des villages de Montvernier

    4 km · +303 m

  • B02 - Le tour de l'Armélaz

    10.3 km · +865 m

See all 12 hikes near Le Corbier

Mountain biking near Le Corbier

  • Le Chal - Les Chambons 13.3 km · Blue
  • La Rembertine 8.7 km · Red
  • Saute Mouton 4.2 km · Blue · Descent
  • Cotes 3.9 km · Black
  • Tré Cret 3.7 km · Green
  • Charvin Express B 3.4 km · Blue
  • Chemin de la Sorlinette 2.7 km · Green
  • Charvin Express A 2.6 km · Blue

All MTB trails near Le Corbier

Getting to Le Corbier

Door-to-door travel times as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Le Corbier

122 places to stay for a night on 2026-09-25, from 85 EUR per night, median 134 EUR. Prices are direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on the Le Corbier page.