Ski Telgárt

Slovakia · Region of Banská Bystrica · 4.6km pistes
Ski Telgárt ski area

Ski Telgárt is a ski area in Region of Banská Bystrica, Slovakia, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 4.6 km of pistes served by 7 lifts, with the top lift at 1,308 m and the lowest village at 905 m. Ski Telgárt is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Ski Telgárt

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Ski Telgárt

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
čt 24. 9.0 / 11 °Covercast1 mm rain4 h sun
pá 25. 9.2 / 11 °Cpartly cloudy2 mm rain5 h sun
so 26. 9.4 / 12 °Cclear sky0 mm rain11 h sun
ne 27. 9.8 / 15 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
po 28. 9.9 / 17 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
út 29. 9.6 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
st 30. 9.6 / 14 °Cpartly cloudydry7 h sun
čt 1. 10.6 / 14 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
pá 2. 10.8 / 15 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
so 3. 10.8 / 15 °Covercastdry11 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 03:03 UTC.

Getting to Ski Telgárt

Door-to-door travel times to Ski Telgárt, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Ski Telgárt

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.