Pod Honem

Poland · Subcarpathian Voivodeship
Pod Honem ski area

Pod Honem is a ski area in Subcarpathian Voivodeship, Poland, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. Pod Honem is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Pod Honem

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Pod Honem

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
pá 25. 9.5 / 13 °Cdrizzledry1 h sun
so 26. 9.3 / 16 °Cclear skydry7 h sun
ne 27. 9.7 / 19 °Covercastdry3 h sun
po 28. 9.8 / 20 °Cclear skydry11 h sun
út 29. 9.9 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
st 30. 9.9 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
čt 1. 10.8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
pá 2. 10.9 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
so 3. 10.8 / 18 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
ne 4. 10.8 / 16 °Covercastdry1 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-24 22:00 UTC.

Getting to Pod Honem

Door-to-door travel times to Pod Honem, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Pod Honem

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.