Boreal Mountain Resort

United States · California · 31.6km pistes
Boreal Mountain Resort ski area

Boreal Mountain Resort is a ski area in California, United States, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 31.6 km of pistes served by 7 lifts, with the top lift at 2,364 m and the lowest village at 2,145 m. Boreal Mountain Resort is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Boreal Mountain Resort

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 9-day forecast, measured at Boreal Mountain Resort

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
st 23. 9.10 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
čt 24. 9.8 / 22 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
pá 25. 9.4 / 17 °Covercastdry1 h sun
so 26. 9.4 / 19 °Cclear skydry9 h sun
ne 27. 9.-1 / 11 °Cpartly cloudydry5 h sun
po 28. 9.-2 / 17 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
út 29. 9.1 / 23 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
st 30. 9.5 / 21 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
čt 1. 10.6 / 20 °Cmainly cleardry12 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-23 01:37 UTC.

Getting to Boreal Mountain Resort

Door-to-door travel times to Boreal Mountain Resort, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Boreal Mountain Resort

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.