Beskid Sport Arena

Poland · Silesian Voivodeship · 3km pistes
Beskid Sport Arena ski area

Beskid Sport Arena is a ski area in Silesian Voivodeship, Poland, with 1 village ranked on MR. ALPS. The area offers about 3 km of pistes served by 3 lifts, with the top lift at 836 m and the lowest village at 594 m. Beskid Sport Arena is the reference village for live conditions below. MR. ALPS ranks every destination on today's weather and snow, travel time from your door, and the price of a night, updated continuously.

Key Facts

Villages in Beskid Sport Arena

Ranked by their current MR. ALPS score. Each village page carries live webcams, the forecast at its own altitude, travel times and tonight's prices.

Weather and 10-day forecast, measured at Beskid Sport Arena

DayMin / maxSkyPrecipitationSunshine
so 26. 9.7 / 15 °Cpartly cloudydry8 h sun
ne 27. 9.6 / 16 °Covercastdry3 h sun
po 28. 9.6 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
út 29. 9.6 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
st 30. 9.5 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
čt 1. 10.6 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
pá 2. 10.7 / 20 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
so 3. 10.8 / 19 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
ne 4. 10.8 / 16 °Cclear skydry12 h sun
po 5. 10.5 / 10 °Cdrizzledry3 h sun

Source: Open-Meteo, village altitude, updated 2026-09-25 23:52 UTC.

Getting to Beskid Sport Arena

Door-to-door travel times to Beskid Sport Arena, as used by the MR. ALPS ranking.

Where to stay in Beskid Sport Arena

Cheapest night found per village, direct with hotels and destinations, compared live on each village page.